Staff and Board

Audiology

McKenna Bellamy
Au.D., CCC-A

Clinical & Industrial Audiologist

VIEW BIO

Sharon Elliott
MSW, MLIS, BA

Resource Social Worker

VIEW BIO

Brie Noud
Au.D., CCC-A

Audiologist

VIEW BIO

Kate Sinks
Au.D., ABAC, CCC-A, F-AAA

Director of Audiology

VIEW BIO

Candace Slack
B.A

VIEW BIO

Speech-Language

Beth Elmore
M.S., CCC-SLP

Speech Pathologist

VIEW BIO

Julia Weber
M.S., CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

VIEW BIO

Lauren Wright-Jones
Ph.D., CCC-SLP

Speech-Language Pathologist

VIEW BIO

Hearing Conservation

Reggie Davis

Hearing Conservation Technician

Affeni Johnson

Hearing Conservation Technician

Salena Kennedy

Director of Community Services

Douglas Teel

Hearing Conservation Technician

School Screening

Sharon Caskey

School Screener

Carol Lowe

School Screener

Patty Ringkamp

School Screener

Finance & Administration

Wendy Drochelman

Marketing Specialist

Julie Erickson

Executive Director

Gina Evans

Director of Finance

April Green

Office Manager

Christine Mallory

Executive Assistant/HR Manager

Michelle McKeever

Clinic Coordinator

Development

Kevin Amstutz

Development Manager

Satonya Booker

Director of Development

Barb Smith

Grant Writer

Board of Directors

Travis Threats, Ph.D.
Saint Louis University
Board President

Benjamin Dalton
Bayer
Vice President

Rebecca Walker
Midwest BankCentre
Treasurer

John Waterhouse
Ameren Corporation
Secretary

Robert Aden, Jr.
Community Volunteer
Board Member

Chrishina Crawford
SSM Health Saint Louis University Hospital

Angela Dollens
St. Charles County Ambulance District
Board Member

Ryan Franks
Idiomatic, Inc.
Board Member

George J. Gladis
HMRisk/HMBenefits
Board Member

Julie Grunloh
Mallinckrodt Pharmaceuticals
Young Friends Board President

Janice Harris
Supply Chain Analyst
Board Member

Dr. Robert Kamkwalala
Harris-Stowe State University
Board Member

Kelley Lingle
Washington University
Board Member

Saulo Mendez
Prologue Technology
Board Member

Herbie Morrow
St. Charles County Ambulance District
Board Member

Harry M. (Mark) Murray, IV
Armstrong Teasdale LLP
Board Member

Patti Crimmins Reda
Washington University & Barnes Jewish
Heart & Vascular Center
Board Member

Lily Ren
Centene
Board Member

John Sastry
Vice President & Financial Planning Officer
Central Trust Company
Board Member

Michele Wolff
Case Manager
YWCA
Board Member

Ashley Wunderlich
Altus Properties
Board Member